This Privacy Policy and  Data Protection Notice (“Notice”) sets out the basis which Singapore First Aid Training Centre Pte. Ltd. (SFATC) (“we”, “us”, or “our”) may collect, use, disclose or otherwise process personal data of our customers in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (“PDPA”).

PERSONAL DATA

1. As used in this Notice:

“customer” means an individual who (a) has contacted us through any means to find out more about any goods or services we provide, or (b) may, or has, entered into a contract with us for the supply of any goods or services by us; and

“personal data” means data, whether true or not, about a customer who can be identified: (a) from that data; or (b) from that data and other information to which we have or are likely to have access.

 

PERSONAL DATA SFATC COLLECTS AND THE PURPOSE

SFATC may collect and process the below information about you either directly from you, from your authorised representatives, from third-parties, or from publicly available sources:

This Privacy Policy and  Data Protection Notice (“Notice”) sets out the basis which Singapore First Aid Training Centre Pte. Ltd. (SFATC) (“we”, “us”, or “our”) may collect, use, disclose or otherwise process personal data of our customers in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (“PDPA”).

PERSONAL DATA

1. As used in this Notice:

“customer” means an individual who (a) has contacted us through any means to find out more about any goods or services we provide, or (b) may, or has, entered into a contract with us for the supply of any goods or services by us; and

“personal data” means data, whether true or not, about a customer who can be identified: (a) from that data; or (b) from that data and other information to which we have or are likely to have access.

 

PERSONAL DATA SFATC COLLECTS AND THE PURPOSE

SFATC may collect and process the below information about you either directly from you, from your authorised representatives, from third-parties, or from publicly available sources:

Your Voice Matters

We'd love to learn more about your experience with us and how we can improve!

2020-2021 © All Rights Reserved | Singapore First Aid Training Centre Pte Ltd